PRIVACY POLICY

Spannovation Consulting Services Ltd. (Bridge & Seismic School) has developed this website to provide information related to career coaching, online educational courses, webinars and events at a physical location. We are committed to respecting the privacy of the visitors to our website. This page summarizes our privacy policy and practices on our website.

  • Personal information provided to Spannovation by you is protected under British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act.  

  • At the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected and the purpose for which it is being collected.

  • In general, personal information such as your name and email address are obtained when you voluntarily submit it via an online form such as joining our mailing lists for upcoming courses, events or filling out our contact us form.  

  • Supplying your personal information to Spannovation in this manner implies that you consent to Spannovation using that personal information to provide you with the requested service.

  • We do not regularly use "cookies" to track how our visitors use the site. 

  • Visitor information is not disclosed to anyone except our personnel who need the information, for example, to respond to a request.

  • This web site may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the content and the privacy practices of other web sites and encourage you to examine each site's privacy policy and make your own decisions regarding the accuracy, reliability, and correctness of material and information found.

For questions or comments regarding this policy, please email: info@spannovation.ca